National Insurance Relief
The Employment Allowance will increase from £2,000 a year to £3,000 a year from April 2016.
Eligible employers will be able to claim £3,000 each year to offset against their National Insurance Contributions (NICs). However, in instances where the only employee is the sole director, firms will be prevented from claiming allowance.
Please click here for more information
Related news
With the affect from the 1st October 2015: Apprentices pay is set to increase per hour from £2.73 to £3.30. This rate applies to apprentices under the age of 19 or young people in the first year of their apprenticeship program. After 12 months of the apprenticeship program, adult apprentices are entitled to the national minimum wage for their age group.
View article about Change in Minimum Wage RatesAuto Enrolment is still a hot topic and all year we have been bombarding you with information so as to hopefully prevent our clients being the ones issued with unnecessary fines!
View article about Auto Enrolment is still a Hot Topic!What our clients say






